TV Guide

Here is all the information you need to make sure that catch all the live footy on the box so that you don’t miss a minute of action. April promises to be an exciting month of fixtures, with the Premier League reaching boiling point. Liverpool host Manchester City at Anfield on Sunday 13th, before Chelsea travel to Liverpool on Sunday 27th in the race for the title. The quarter finals of the Champions League will be completed, with Chelsea and Man United trying to make it through to the semis, which take place later this month. There are also the semi-finals of the FA Cup at Wembley, with Wigan v Arsenal on Saturday 12th and Hull v Sheffield United the following day.

kicking off with the Capital One Cup final on Sunday 2nd as Manchester City take on Sunderland at Wembley. The Champions League Round of 16 fixtures conclude, with Manchester United, Man City and Arsenal all looking to turn around deficits. In the Premier League, Chelsea take on Tottenham Hotspur at Stamford Bridge on Saturday 8th, Man United host Liverpool at Old Trafford on Sunday 16th, Arsenal travel to Chelsea on Saturday 22nd and Liverpool host Spurs at Anfield on Sunday 30th.

This TV guide contains all the games live on all British TV channels, including Sky Sports, BT Sport, BBC, ITV, ESPN, British Eurosport, MUTV and Chelsea TV, as well as Irish channels Setanta Ireland and RTE. So whether you live in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland or The Republic of Ireland, you have no excuses to miss any upcoming live football. So make sure you make a note of all the games that you think will be unmissable viewing, and settle down in front of the TV or get yourself to the local pub. Whether you follow British, European, American or even Japanese football, there are plenty of games to look forward to in April.

Thu 3rd Apr:

  • 02:00 – Emelec v Flamengo, Copa Libertadores, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 20:05- FC Basel v Valencia, UEFA Europa League Quarter Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 20:05 – AZ Alkmaar v Benfica, UEFA Europa League Quarter Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 20:05 – Lyon v Juventus, UEFA Europa League Quarter Final 1st Leg, ITV4 / ITV4 HD

Fri 4th Apr:

  • 09:30 – Adelaide United v Melbourne Heart, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 19:00 – Liverpool U21 v Norwich City U21, U21 Premier League, LFC TV
  • 19:30 – Hamburg v Bayer Leverkusen, Bundesliga, ESPN / ESPN HD
  • 19:45 – Leicester City v Sheffield Wednesday, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 19:45 – Ross County v Inverness CT, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 21:00 – Venezuela Ladies U17 v Italy Ladies U17, FIFA U17 Women’s World Cup Third Place Play Off, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Sat 5th Apr:

  • 00:00 – Japan Ladies U17 v Spain Ladies U17, FIFA U17 Women’s World Cup Final, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
  • 07:30 – Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory, Hyundai A-League, ESPN / ESPN HD
  • 09:45 – Western Sydney Wanderers v Brisbane Roar, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 11:30 – Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 12:15 – Wigan Athletic v Leeds United, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 12:45 – Man City v Southampton, Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 12:45 – Dundee United v Celtic, Scottish Premiership, Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
  • 12:55 – England Ladies v Montenegro Ladies, FIFA Women’s World Cup 2015 Qualifier, BBC2 / BBC2 HD
  • 15:15 – Aberystwyth Town v Holywell Town, Welsh Cup Semi Final, S4C
  • 17:00 – Barcelona v Real Betis, La Liga, Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
  • 17:30 – Chelsea v Stoke City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 17:30 – Borussia Dortmund v Wolfsburg, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 17:30 – Scotland Ladies v Poland Ladies, FIFA Women’s World Cup 2015 Qualifier, BBC ALBA
  • 19:00 – Toulouse v Lille, Ligue 1, ESPN / ESPN HD
  • 19:00 – Real Sociedad v Real Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
  • 19:45 – Inter Milan v Bologna, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Sun 6th Apr:

  • 07:00 – Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 11:30 – Lazio v Sampdoria, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 13:00 – St Etienne v Nice, Ligue 1, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 13:30 – Everton v Arsenal, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / SKY 3D
  • 14:00 – Cagliari v Roma, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 14:30 – Eintracht Braunschweig v Hannover 96, Bundesliga, ESPN / ESPN HD
  • 16:00 – West Ham v Liverpool, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 16:00 – Valenciennes v Lyon, Ligue 1, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 16:05 – Raith Rovers v Rangers, Ramsdens Cup Final, BBC ALBA
  • 16:30 – Hertha Berlin v Hoffenheim, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 18:00 – Sevilla v Espanyol, La Liga, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 19:45 – Parma v Napoli, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 20:00 – Monaco v Nantes, Ligue 1, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 20:00 – Valladolid v Valencia, La Liga, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Mon 7th Apr:

  • 18:00 – Juventus v Livorno, Serie A, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 19:00 – Man Utd U21 v Aston Villa U21, U21 Premier League, MUTV
  • 19:45 – Hibernian v Aberdeen, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 19:45 – Fulham U18 v Reading U18, FA Youth Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg, ITV4 / ITV4 HD
  • 20:00 – Tottenham Hotspur v Sunderland, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 20:00 – Genoa v AC Milan, Serie A, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 21:00 – Liverpool U21 v Norwich City U21, U21 Premier League, LFC TV

Tue 8th Apr:

  • 19:45 – Chelsea v PSG, UEFA Champions League Quarter Final 2nd Leg, ITV / ITV HD
  • 19:45 – Borussia Dortmund v Real Madrid, UEFA Champions League Quarter Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Wed 9th Apr:

  • 19:45 – Atletico Madrid v Barcelona, UEFA Champions League Quarter Final 2nd Leg, Sky 1 / Sky 1 HD / Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
  • 19:45 – Bayern Munich v Man Utd, UEFA Champions League Quarter Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Thu 10th Apr:

  • 02:00 – Flamengo v Leon, Copa Libertadores, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Fri 11th Apr:

  • 09:30 – Newcastle Jets v Adelaide United, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 12:00 – Real Madrid U19 v Benfica U19, UEFA Youth League Semi Final, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
  • 15:30 – Schalke 04 U19 v Barcelona U19, UEFA Youth League Semi Final, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
  • 19:52 – Rotherham United v Bradford City, League One, Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Sat 12th Apr:

  • 05:30 – Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 07:30 – Melbourne Heart v Western Sydney Wanderers, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 10:45- Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 11:00 – Liverpool U18 v West Brom U18, U18 Premier League, LFC TV
  • 11:00 – Man Utd U18 v Tottenham Hotspur U18, U18 Premier League, MUTV
  • 12:22 – QPR v Nottingham Forest, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 12:45 – Rangers v Dundee United, Scottish FA Cup Semi Final, Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
  • 12:52 – Luton Town v Braintree Town, Conference Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 17:07 – Wigan Athletic v Arsenal, FA Cup Semi Final, ITV / ITV HD
  • 17:30 – Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 19:00 – Granada v Barcelona, La Liga, Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
  • 19:45 – Roma v Atalanta, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 21:00 – Real Madrid v Almeria, La Liga, Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Sun 13th Apr:

  • 07:00 – Sydney FC v Perth Glory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 11:30 – Bologna v Parma, Serie A, ESPN / ESPN HD
  • 12:45 – St Johnstone v Aberdeen, Scottish FA Cup Semi Final, BBC1 Scotland / BBC1 Scotland HD / Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
  • 13:00 – TBC, Ligue 1, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 13:37 – Liverpool v Man City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / SKY 3D
  • 14:00 – Napoli v Lazio, Serie A, ESPN / ESPN HD
  • 16:00 – Reims v St Etienne, Ligue 1, ESPN / ESPN HD
  • 16:07 – Swansea City v Chelsea, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 16:07 – Hull City v Sheffield United, FA Cup Semi Final, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 18:00 – Getafe v Atletico Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 19:45 – AC Milan v Catania, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 20:00 – Espanyol v Rayo Vallecano, La Liga, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Mon 14th Apr:

  • 15:00 – TBC, UEFA Youth League Final, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
  • 19:00 – Everton U21 v Liverpool U21, U21 Premier League, LFC
  • 19:45 – Udinese v Juventus, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 20:07 – Reading v Leicester City, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Tue 15th Apr:

  • 16:45 – TBC, AFC Champions League, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
  • 17:30 – Germany U20 v Italy U20, International Friendly, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
  • 19:30 – Borussia Dortmund v Wolfsburg, DFB Pokal Semi Final, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 19:45 – Arsenal v West Ham, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Wed 16th Apr:

  • 16:45 – Germany U19 v Belgium U19, International Friendly, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
  • 19:30 – Bayern Munich v Kaiserslautern, DFB Pokal Semi Final, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 20:30 – Real Madrid v Barcelona, Copa del Rey Final, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Thu 17th Apr:

  • 19:30 – Eintracht Frankfurt v Hannover 96, Bundesliga, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 19:45 – Liverpool Ladies v Man City Ladies, FA Women’s Super League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 19:45 – Arsenal U18 v Chelsea U18, FA Youth Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg, ITV4 / ITV4 HD

Fri 18th Apr:

  • 15:00 – Alfreton Town v Grimsby Town, Conference Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 17:15 – Blackpool v Burnley, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 19:30 – Doncaster Rovers v Derby County, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 19:30 – TBC, Ligue 1, ESPN / ESPN HD
  • 19:45 – Inverness CT v Aberdeen, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Sat 19th Apr:

  • 12:15 – Leicester City v QPR, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 12:45 – Tottenham Hotspur v Fulham, Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 12:45 – Motherwell v Celtic, Scottish Premiership, Sky Sports TBC
  • 17:00 – TBC, UEFA Women’s Champions League Semi Final 1st Leg, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
  • 17:30 – Hull City v Arsenal, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 17:30 – Juventus v Bologna, Serie A, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
  • 19:00 – Atletico Madrid v Elche, La Liga, Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
  • 19:45 – PSG v Lyon, Coupe de la Ligue Final, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 20:00 – Fiorentina v Roma, Serie A, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Sun 20th Apr:

  • 00:00- Vancouver Whitecaps v LA Galaxy, MLS, BT Sport TBC
  • 01:30 – FC Dallas v Toronto FC, MLS, BT Sport TBC
  • 02:30 – Real Salt Lake v Portland Timbers, MLS, BT Sport TBC
  • 03:30 – Chivas USA v Seattle Sounders, MLS, BT Sport TBC
  • 12:00 – Norwich City v Liverpool, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 14:05 – Chelsea v Sunderland, Premier League,Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 16:10 – Everton v Man Utd, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 18:00 – TBC, UEFA Women’s Champions League Semi Final 1st Leg, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
  • 18:00 – Sevilla v Granada, La Liga, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 20:00 – Real Sociedad v Espanyol, La Liga, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Mon 21st Apr:

  • 12:15 – Leyton Orient v Wolves, League One, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 17:25 – Leeds United v Nottingham Forest, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 20:00 – Man City v West Brom, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Tue 22nd Apr:

  • 13:00 – Guangzhou Evergrande v Yokohama Marinos, AFC Champions League, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
  • 19:45 – TBC, UEFA Champions League Semi Final 1st Leg, ITV / ITV HD

Wed 23rd Apr:

  • 19:45 – TBC, UEFA Champions League Semi Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports TBC

Fri 25th Apr:

  • 19:45 – Brighton & Hove Albion v Yeovil Town, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 19:45 – Partick Thistle v St Mirren, Scottish Premiership, BBC ALBA

Sat 26th Apr:

  • 12:15 – Burnley v Ipswich Town, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 12:45 – Southampton v Everton, Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 12:45 – Rangers v Stranraer, Scottish League One, Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
  • 17:30 – Man Utd v Norwich City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 21:00 – Seattle Sounders v Colorado Rapids, MLS, BT Sport TBC

Sun 27th Apr:

  • 00:30 – Columbus Crew v New York Red Bulls, MLS, BT Sport TBC
  • 12:00 – Sunderland v Cardiff City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 12:45 – Hibernian v Hearts, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
  • 14:05 – Liverpool v Chelsea, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / SKY 3D
  • 16:10 – Crystal Palace v Man City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
  • 20:00 – Houston Dynamo v Portland Timbers, MLS, BT Sport TBC

Mon 28th Apr:

  • 20:00 – Arsenal v Newcastle United, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Tue 29th Apr:

  • 19:45 – TBC, UEFA Champions League Semi Final 2nd Leg, ITV / ITV HD

Wed 30th Apr:

  • 19:45 – TBC, UEFA Champions League Semi Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports TBC