TV Guide

Here is all the information you need to make sure that catch all the live footy on the box so that you don’t miss a minute of action over April. The month will be marked by the title race in Premier League with a collection of great games: Liverpool vs. Tottenham (2nd), West Ham vs. Arsenal (9th), Tottenham vs Manchester United (10th), Leicester vs. West Ham (17th) and Man United vs. Leicester (1st May).

Quarter-finals in UEFA Champions League, including the clash between Man City and PSG, will start and finish (1st leg on the 5th and 6th and 2nd leg on the 12nd and 13rd), and the first leg of semi-finals will be played the 26th and 27th. In the UEFA Europa League Quarter-Finals, Liverpool will face Dortmund the 7th in Germany and the 14th at Anfield. There’s more FA Cup action too, with the replay between West Ham and Man United the 13rd, followed by semi-finals the 23rd and the 24th at Wembley.

This TV guide contains all the games live on all British TV channels, including Sky Sports, BT Sport, BBC, ITV, ESPN, British Eurosport, MUTV, LFCTV and Chelsea TV, as well as Irish channels Setanta Ireland and RTE. So whether you live in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland or The Republic of Ireland, you have no excuses to miss any upcoming live football. So make sure you make a note of all the games that you think will be unmissable viewing, and settle down in front of the TV or get yourself to the local pub. Whether you follow British, European, American, Australian or even Japanese football, there are plenty of games to look forward to in April.

Friday 1st April

09:40 – Western Sydney Wanderers vs. Central Coast Mariners, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
19:30 – Bayer Leverkusen vs. Dortmund, Bundesliga, BT Sport ESPN
19:30 – Rayo Vallecano vs. Getafe, La Liga, Sky Sports 3
19:30 – Monaco vs. Bordeaux, Ligue 1, BT Sport 2
19:45 – Cheltenham Town vs. Grimsby Town, National League, BT Sport Europe
19:45 – QPR vs. Middlesbrough, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Saturday 2nd April

00:00 – New England Revolution vs. New York Red Bulls, MLS, TBC
07:15 – Wellington Phoenix vs. Melbourne Victory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport ESPN
09:30 – Sydney FC vs. Adelaide Utd, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
12:30 – Brighton 1 Hove Albion vs. Burnley, Championship, Sky Sports 1
12:30 – Celtic vs. Hearts, Scottish Premiership, Sky Sports 2
12:45 – Aston Villa vs. Chelsea, Premier League, BT Sport 1
15:00 – FC Basel vs. Young Boys, Swiss Super League, BT Extra 3
17:15 – Las Palmas vs. Valencia, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
17:30 – Liverpool vs. Tottenham, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
17:30 – Dortmund vs. Werder Bremen, Bundesliga, BT Sport Europe
19:00 – Rennes vs. Reims, Ligue 1, BT Sport ESPN
19:30 – Barcelona vs. Real Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 2
19:45 – Juventus vs. Empoli, Serie A, BT Sport Europe
19:45 – Feyenoord vs. Excelsior, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5
21:05 – Celta Vigo vs. Deportivo La Coruna, La Liga, Sky Sports Red Button

Sunday 3rd April

08:00 – Brisbane Roar vs. Newcastle Jets, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
11:00 – Athletic Bilbao vs. Granada, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
11:30 – Udinese vs. Napoli, Serie A, BT Sport Europe
12:00 – Aberdeen vs. Hamilton Academical, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1
13:00 – Nantes vs. Lille, Ligue 1, BT Sport Extra 3
13:30 – Leicester City vs. Southampton, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
14:00 – Atalanta vs. AC Milan, Serie A, BT Sport 2
14:00 – Lazio vs. Roma, Serie A, BT Sport Europe
14:30 – Barnsley vs. Oxford Utd, Johnstone’s Paint Trophy Final, Sky Sports 3
14:30 – Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Hertha Berlin, BT Sport ESPN
15:00 – Malaga vs. Espanyol, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
15:45 – Ajax vs. PEC Zwolle, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 4
16:00 – Man Utd vs. Everton, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
16:30 – Hoffenheim vs. FC Cologne, Bundesliga, BT Sport Europe
17:15 – Eibar vs. Villarreal, La Liga, Sky Sports 3
19:30 – Sevilla vs. Real Sociedad, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
19:45 – Inter Milan vs. Torino, Serie A, BT Sport Europe
20:00 – Lorient vs. Lyon, Ligue 1, BT Sport Extra 2

Monday 4th April

19:30 – Levante vs. Sporting Gijon, La Liga, Sky Sports 3
19:45 – Arsenal U18 vs. Man City U18, FA Youth Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg, ITV4
19:45 – Bologna vs. Verona, Serie A, BT Sport Europe
19:45 – Man Utd U21 vs. Chelsea U21, U21 Premier League, BT Sport 1 / Chelsea TV / MUTV

Tuesday 5th March

19:45 – Bayern Munich vs. Benfica, Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 2
19:45 – Barcelona vs. Atletico Madrid, Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport Europe

Wednesday 6th March

19:45 – Wolfsburg vs. Real Madrid, Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 2
19:45 – PSG vs. Man City, Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport Europe

Thursday 7th April

20:05 – Athletic Bilbao vs. Sevilla, Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 2
20:05 – Dortmund vs. Liverpool, Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport Europe
20:05 – Braga vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Extra 3
20:05 – Villarreal vs. Sparta Prague, Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 2

Friday 8th April

10:40 – Melbourne City vs. Adelaide Utd, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
19:30 – Hertha Berlin vs. Hannover 96, Bundesliga, BT Sport Europe
19:30 – Granada vs. Malaga, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
19:30 – Montpellier vs. Lyon, Ligue 1, BT Sport Extra 2
19:45 – Hearts vs. Aberdeen, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1
19:45 – Chelsea U18 vs. Blackburn Rovers U18, FA Youth Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg, ITV4 / Chelsea TV
19:45 – Scotland Women vs. Slovenia Women, Women’s EURO 2017 Qualifier, BBC ALBA
19:45 – England Women vs. Belgium Women, Women’s EURO 2017 Qualifier, BBC Two

Saturday 9th April

08:15 – Central Coast Mariners vs. Newcastle Jets, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
10:40 – Melbourne Victory vs. Brisbane Roar, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
11:00 – Everton U18 vs. Liverpool U18, U18 Premier League, LFCTV
12:30 – Burnley vs. Leeds Utd, Championship, Sky Sports 1 and 5
12:45 – Motherwell vs. Celtic, Scottish Championship, Sky Sports 3
12:45 – West Ham vs. Arsenal, Premier League, BT Sport 1
13:00 – Man Utd U18 vs. Newcastle Utd U18, U18 Premier League, MUTV
17:00 – Sassuolo vs. Genoa, Serie A, BT Sport ESPN
17:15 – Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
17:30 – Man City vs. West Brom, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
17:30 – Wolfsburg vs. Mainz, Bundesliga, BT Sport Europe
19:30 – Real Sociedad vs. Barcelona, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
19:45 – PSV Eindhoven vs. Willem II, Eredivisie, Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 – AC Milan vs. Juventus, Serie A, BT Sport 1
21:05 – Real Betis vs. Levante, La Liga, Sky Sports Red Button

Sunday 10th April

06:00 – Wellington Phoenix vs. Western Sydney Wanderers, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
08:00 – Sydney FC vs. Perth Glory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
11:00 – Sporting Gijon vs. Celta Vigo, La Liga, Sky Sports 3
11:30 – Empoli vs. Fiorentina, Serie A, BT Sport 1
13:30 – Sunderland vs. Leicester City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1BT Sport 1
14:00 – TBC, Serie A, BT Sport 1
14:30 – Schalke 04 vs. Dortmund, Bundesliga, BT Sport ESPN
15:00 – Rangers vs. Peterhead, Scottish Challenge Cup Final, BBC ALBA
15:00 – Valencia vs. Sevilla, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
16:00 – Nice vs. Rennes, Ligue 1, BT Sport 1
16:00 – Tottenham vs. Man Utd, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
16:30 – FC Cologne vs. Bayer Leverkusen, Bundesliga, BT Sport Europe
17:15 – Villarreal vs. Getafe, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
17:15 – Athletic Bilbao vs. Rayo Vallecano, La Liga, Sky Sports 2
19:45 – Palermo vs. Lazio, Serie A, BT Sport Europe

Monday 11st April

19:00 – Man Utd U21 vs. Middlesbrough U21, U21 Premier League, MUTV
19:15 – Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Red Bull Leipzig, Bundesliga 2, BT Sport Europe
19:30 – Deportivo La Coruna vs. Las Palmas, La Liga, Sky Sports 2
19:45 – Nottingham Forest vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Tuesday 12nd April

19:45 – Real Madrid vs. Wolfsburg, Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport TBC
19:45 – Man City vs. PSG, Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 13rd April

19:00 – West Ham vs. Man Utd, FA Cup Quarter-Final Replay, BBC One
19:45 – Benfica vs. Bayern Munich, Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport TBC
19:45 – Atletico Madrid vs. Barcelona, Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport TBC

Thursday 14th April

20:05 – Sevilla vs. Athletic Bilbao, Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport 2
20:05 – Liverpool vs. Dortmund, Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport Europe
20:05 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Braga, Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Extra 3
20:05 – Sparta Prague vs. Villarreal, Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport 2

Friday 15th April

19:30 – TBC, Bundesliga, BT Sport Europe
19:30 – Levante vs. Espanyol, La Liga, Sky Sports 3
19:45 – Hull City vs. Wolves, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Saturday 16th April

11:00 – Liverpool U18 vs. Man City U18, U18 Premier League, LFCTV
12:15 – Dundee Utd vs. Hibernian, Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final, Sky Sports 1 and BBC One Scotland
12:30 – Bolton Wanderers vs. Middlesbrough, Championship, Sky Sports 2
12:45 – Norwich City vs. Sunderland, Premier League, BT Sport 1
17:15 – Dumbarton vs. Raith Rovers, Scottish Championship, BBC ALBA
17:15 – Las Palmas vs. Sporting Gijon, La Liga, Sky Sports Red Button
17:30 – Chelsea vs. Man City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
18:45 – Feyenoord vs. FC Groningen, Lancashire Senior Cup, Sky Sports Red Button
19:30 – Eibar vs. Real Sociedad, La Liga, Sky Sports 3
19:45 – Roda JC vs. PSV Eindhoven, Eredivisie, Sky Sports Red Button
21:05 – Celta Vigo vs. Real Betis, La Liga, Sky Sports Red Button

Sunday 17th April

11:00 – Malaga vs. Athletic Bilbao, La Liga, Sky Sports Red Button
11:30 – Ajax vs. FC Utrecht, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5
12:00 – Rangers vs. Celtic, Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final, Sky Sports 2
13:30 – Leicester City vs. West Ham, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
15:00 – Sevilla vs. Deportivo La Coruna, La Liga, Sky Sports Red Button
16:00 – Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
17:15 – Atletico Madrid vs. Granada, La Liga, Sky Sports 3
17:15 – Rayo Vallecano vs. Villarreal, La Liga, Sky Sports Red Button
19:30 – Barcelona vs. Valencia, La Liga, Sky Sports 3

Monday 18th April

16:00 – Stoke City vs. Tottenham, Premier League, Sky Sports 1

Tuesday 19th April

19:45 – Newcastle Utd vs. Man City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
19:45 – PSV Eindhoven vs. Vitesse Arnhem, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 3

Wednesday 20th April

19:45 – SC Heerenveen vs. Ajax, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 4
19:45 – Hibernian vs. Rangers, Scottish Championship, Sky Sports 2
20:00 – Liverpool vs. Everton, Premier League, Sky Sports 1

Thursday 21st April

19:45 – Arsenal vs. West Brom, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
19:45 – Arsenal Ladies vs. Chelsea Ladies, FA Women’s Super League, BT Sport 1

Friday 22nd April

19:45 – Preston North End vs. Burnley, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Saturday 23rd April

12:30 – Derby County vs. Sheffield Wednesday, Championship, Sky Sports 1
12:30 – Rangers vs. Alloa Athletic, Scottish Championship, Sky Sports TBC
17:15 – Everton vs. West Ham or Man Utd, FA Cup Semi-Final, BBC One

Sunday 24th April

12:00 – Man City vs. Stoke City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
14:05 – Sunderland vs. Arsenal, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
16:00 – Crystal Palace vs. Watford, FA Cup Semi-Final, BT Sport 2
16:15 – Leicester City vs. Swansea City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1

Monday 25th April

20:00 – Tottenham vs. West Brom, Premier League, Sky Sports 1

Tuesday 26th April

19:45 – TBC, Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 27th April

19:45 – TBC, Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport TBC

Friday 29th April

19:45 – Sunderland AFC Ladies vs. Man City Women, FA Women’s Super League, BT Sport 2 and BT Sport Extra 1
19:45 – Birmingham City vs. Middlesbrough, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Saturday 30th April

12:30 – Bolton Wanderers vs. Hull City, Championship, Sky Sports 1
12:45 – Swansea City vs. Liverpool, Premier League, BT Sport 1
17:30 – Arsenal vs. Norwich City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1

© 2016 FootballFanCast.com | Images provided by Action Images / Reuters | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Contact Us