TV Guide

Here is all the information you need to make sure that catch all the live footy on the box so that you don’t miss a minute of action. The month kicks off with some exciting Championship action, with Derby and Watford, two of the top seven, facing off against each other on the 3rd April. This month also sees the return of the Champions League, with Atletico Madrid vs Real Madrid as well as Juventus vs Monaco on the 14th. April finishes off with more action from the MLS, with Orlando City going up against Toronto FC on the 27th.

This TV guide contains all the games live on all British TV channels, including Sky Sports, BT Sport, BBC, ITV, ESPN, British Eurosport, MUTV and Chelsea TV, as well as Irish channels Setanta Ireland and RTE. So whether you live in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland or The Republic of Ireland, you have no excuses to miss any upcoming live football. So make sure you make a note of all the games that you think will be unmissable viewing, and settle down in front of the TV or get yourself to the local pub. Whether you follow British, European, American or even Japanese football, there are plenty of games to look forward to in April.

Tuesday 2nd April 2015
10:00 – Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
19:30 – Notts County Ladies v Arsenal Ladies, FA Women’s Premier League, BT Sport 1

Friday 3rd April 2015
09:40 – Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne City, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
16:30 – Forest Green Rovers v Aldershot Town, Football Conference, BT Sport 1
17:15 – Ipswich Town v AFC Bournemouth, Championship, Sky Sports 1
19:30 – Monaco v St Etienne, Ligue 1, BT Sport 2
19:45 – St Mirren v Celtic, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1
19:45 – Derby County v Watford, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Saturday 4th April 2015
00:00 – Orlando City v DC United, MLS, Sky Sports 5
09:30 – Sydney FC v Adelaide United, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
11:30 – Roma v Napoli, Serie A, ESPN
12:15 – Swindon Town v MK Dons, League One, Sky Sports 1
12:45 – Arsenal v Liverpool, Premier League, BT Sport 1
17:00 – Cordoba v Atletico Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
17:30 – Chelsea v Stoke City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
17:30 – Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich, Bundesliga, BT Sport 2
17:30 – Fiorentina v Sampdoria, Serie A, ESPN
19:45 – FC Twente v PSV Eindhoven, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5
20:00 – Juventus v Empoli, Serie A, BT Sport 2

Sunday 5th April 2015
08:00 – Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
11:00 – Real Madrid v Granada, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
11:30 – AZ Alkmaar v Feyenoord, Eredivisie, Sky Sports Red Button
11:30 – FC Utrecht v Ajax, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 3
12:15 – Rangers v Hearts, Scottish Championship, BT Sport 1
12:45 – The New UK v Airbus UK Broughton, Welsh Cup Semi-Final, S4C
13:00 – Bordeaux v RC Lens, Ligue 1, ESPN
13:30 – Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
14:30 – Augsburg v Schalke 04, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1
16:00 – Sunderland v Newcastle United, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
16:00 – Valencia v Villarreal, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
16:00 – Nantes v Caen, Ligue 1, ESPN
16:05 – Livingston v Alloa Athletic, Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final, BBC ALBA
16:30 – Hertha Berlin v Paderborn, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1
18:00 – Getafe v Deportivo La Coruna, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
20:00 – Celta Vigo v Barcelona, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
20:00 – Marseille v PSG, Ligue 1, BT Sport 1
22:00 – San Jose Earthquakes v Real Salt Lake, MLS, Sky Sports 5

Monday 6th April 2015
08:00 – Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
12:30 – Watford v Middlesbrough, Championship, Sky Sports 1
12:45 – Dartford v Barnet, Football Conference, BT Sport 1
15:15 – Chelsea U21 v Tottenham Hotspur U21, U21 Premier League, BT Sport 1
17:15 – Wolves v Leed United, Championship, Sky Sports 1
20:00 – Crystal Palace v Man City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
20:00 – FC Porto v Estoril, Primeira Liga, BT Sport 1

Tuesday 7th April 2015
15:00 – Liverpool U21 v Fulham U21, U21 Premier League, LFCTV
19:00 – Atletico Madrid v Real Sociedad, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
19:00 – Man Utd U21 v West Ham U21, U21 Premier League, MUTV
19:30 – Borussia Dortmund v Hoffenheim, DFB Pokal Quarter-Final, ESPN
19:45 – Motherwell v St Mirren, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1
19:45 – Bristol City v Swindon Town, League One, Sky Sports 1
19:45 – Fiorentina v Juventus, Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports 3

Wednesday 8th April 2015
19:00 – Barcelona v Almeria, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
19:30 – Bayer Leverkusen v Bayern Munich, DFB Pokal Quarter-Final, ESPN
19:45 – Dundee v Dundee United, Scottish Premiership, Sky Sports 1
19:45 – Blackburn Rovers v Liverpool, FA Cup Quarter-Final Replay, BT Sport 1
19:45 – Leicester City U18 v Man City U18, FA Youth Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg, ITV4
19:45 – Napoli v Lazio, Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports 3
21:00 – Rayo Vallecano v Real Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 5

Thursday 9th April 2015
19:00 – Athletic Bilbao v Valencia, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
19:45 – Queen of the South v Rangers, Scottish Championship, BT Sport 1

Friday 10th April 2015
10:40 – Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
12:00 – Anderlecht U19 v Shakhtar Donetsk U19, UEFA Youth League Semi-Final, British Eurosport
12:45 – Perth Glory v Sydney FC, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
16:15 – Roma U19 v Chelsea U19, UEFA Youth League Semi-Final, British Eurosport
19:00 – PSV Eindhoven v PEC Zwolle, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5
19:45 – Brighton & Hove Albion v AFC Bournemouth, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Saturday 11th April 2015
08:00 – Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
10:30 – Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
11:00 – Man Utd U18 v Man City U18, U18 Premier League, MUTV
12:15 – Derby County v Brentford, Championship, Sky Sports 1
12:45 – Inverness CT v Celtic, Scottish Premiership, Sky Sports 2
12:45 – Swansea City v Everton, Premier League, BT Sport 1
17:00 – Malaga v Atletico Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
17:30 – Burnley v Arsenal, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
17:30 – Hamburg v Wolfsburg, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1
19:00 – Sevilla v Barcelona, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
20:00 – PSG v Bastia, Coupe De La Ligue Final, BT Sport 1
21:00 – Philadelphia Union v New York City FC, MLS, Sky Sports 5

Sunday 12th April 2015
08:00 – Melbourne Victory v Wellington Phoenix, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
11:30 – Willem II v Feyenoord, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5
11:30 – Cesena v Chievo, Serie A, ESPN
12:15 – Kilmarnock v Aberdeen, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1
13:30 – QPR v Chelsea, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
14:00 – Torino v Roma, Serie A, ESPN
14:15 – Hibernian v Hearts, Scottish Championship, Sky Sports 5
14:30 – FC Cologne v Hoffenheim, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1
16:00 – Man Utd v Man City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
16:00 – Toulouse v Montpellier, Ligue 1, ESPN
16:30 – VFB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1
18:00 – Real Sociedad v Deportivo La Coruna, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
19:45 – AC Milan v Sampdoria, Serie A, BT Sport 1
20:00 – Cordoba v Elche, La Liga, Sky Sports 5
22:00 – Portland Timbers v Orlando City, MLS, Sky Sports 5

Monday 13th April 2015
19:45 – St Mirren v Ross County, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1
20:00 – Liverpool v Newcastle United, Premier League, Sky Sports 1

Tuesday 14th April 2015
19:45 – Atletico Madrid v Real Madrid, UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, ITV
19:45 – Juventus v Monaco, UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports 1/5

Wednesday 15th April 2015
10:40 – Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
17:30 – Lyon v Bastia, Ligue 1, BT Sport 1
19:45 – FC Porto v Bayern Munich, UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports 1
19:45 – PSG v Barcelona, UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports 5

Thursday 16th April 2015
TBC – UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 1
TBC – UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final, BT Sport 2

Friday 17th April 2015
08:30 – Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
10:45 – Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 1
19:00 – Tottenham Hotspur U21 v Liverpool U21, U21 Premier League, LFCTV
19:30 – Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Monchengladbach, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1
19:45 – Norwich City v Middlesbrough, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Saturday 18th April 2015
00:00 – New York Red Bulls v San Jose Earthquakes, MLS, Sky Sports 5
08:00 – Western Sydney Wanderers v Adelaide United, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
10:30 – Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
12:15 – Wolves v Ipswich Town, Championship, Sky Sports 1
12:15 – Hibernian v Falkirk, Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final, BBC One Scotland, Sky Sports TBC
17:20 – Reading v Arsenal, FA Cup Semi-Final, BBC One
17:30 – Chelsea v Man Utd, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
18:45 – PSV Eindhoven v SC Heerenveen, Eredivisie, Sky Sports Red Button

Sunday 19th April 2015
08:00 – Perth Glory v Melbourne City, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
11:30 – Feyenoord v Go Ahead Eagles, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5
12:15 – Inverness CT v Celtic, Scottish FA Cup Sem-Final, Sky Sports TBC
13:30 – Man City v West Ham, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
13:30 – Ajax v NAC Breda, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5
15:00 – Aston Villa v Liverpool or Blackburn Rovers, FA Cup Semi-Final, BT Sport 1
16:00 – Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
22:00 – Philadelphia Union v New England Revolution, MLS, Sky Sports 5

Tuesday 21st April 2015
19:45 – Barcelona v PSG, UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, ITV
19:45 – Bayern Munich v FC Porto, UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports 1/5

Wednesday 22nd April 2015
19:45 – Monaco v Juventus, UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports 1
19:45 – Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid, UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports 5

Friday 24th April 2015
10:40 – Brisbane Roar v Newcastle Jets, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport


Saturday 25th April 2015
08:00 – Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
10:30 – Adelaide United v Melbourne City, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
12:15 – Brighton & Hove Albion v Watford, Championship, Sky Sports 1
12:45 – Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur, Premier League, BT Sport 1
17:30 – Man City v Aston Villa, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
19:45 – Excelsior v PSV Eindhoven, Eredivisie, Sky Sports Red Button

Sunday 26th April 2015
06:00 – Wellington Phoenix v Sydney FC, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
08:00 – Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners, Hyundai A-League, BT Sport 2
13:30 – Everton v Man Utd, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
13:30 – PEC Zwolle v Ajax, Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5
16:00 – Arsenal v Chelsea, Premier League, Sky Sports 1
22:00 – New York Red Bulls v LA Galaxy, MLS, Sky Sports 5

Monday 27th April 2015
00:00 – Orlando City v Toronto FC, MLS, Sky Sports 5
19:45 – AFC Bournemouth v Bolton Wanderers, Championship, Sky Sports 1

Wednesday 29th April 2015
19:45 – Leicester City v Chelsea, Premier League, Sky Sports 1

© 2015 FootballFanCast.com | Images provided by Action Images / Reuters | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions