TV Guide

On this page you will find every scheduled football match broadcast on TV in the month of May, along with the time of the match and what channel it will be airing on. The final stretch of the football season is here, and with it comes some must-see games. The Premier League champions could be crowned in early May as Chelsea sit just three points from claiming the title against Crystal Palace on May 3rd. The Champions League is also set to conclude this month with matches taking place throughout May. Real Madrid, Barcelona, Bayern Munich and Juventus will fight for the Champions title and the winner will be crowned on May 25th. To finish off a spectacular month of football, Arsenal will battle with Aston Villa in the FA Cup final on Sunday, May 30th.

This TV guide contains all the games live on all British TV channels, including Sky Sports, BT Sport, BBC, ITV, ESPN, British Eurosport, MUTV and Chelsea TV, as well as Irish channels Setanta Ireland and RTE. So whether you live in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland or The Republic of Ireland, you have no excuses to miss any upcoming live football. So make sure you make a note of all the games that you think will be unmissable viewing, and settle down in front of the TV or get yourself to the local pub. Whether you follow British, European, American or even Japanese football, there are plenty of games to look forward to in May.

Friday 1st May 2015
10:30 – Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar, Hyundai A-League Elimination Final, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
19:30 – FC Metz v Marseille, Ligue 1, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
19:45 – Celtic v Dundee, Scottish Premiership, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Saturday 2nd May 2015
11:00 – Liverpool U18 v Reading U18, U18 Premier League, LFCTV / LFCTV HD
11:00 – Man Utd U18 v Chelsea U18, U18 Premier League, MUTV / MUTV HD
12:15 – Hearts v Rangers, Scottish Championship, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
12:15 – Blackburn Rovers v Ipswich Town, Championship, Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
12:15 – Derby County v Reading, Championship, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
12:45 – Leicester City v Newcastle United, Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
14:30 – Glentoran v Portadown, Irish Cup Final, BBC Two NI
17:00 – Sampdoria v Juventus, Serie A, ESPN / ESPN HD
17:00 – Atletico Madrid v Athletic Bilbao (joins match in progress), La Liga, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
17:30 – Man Utd v West Brom, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
17:30 – Bayer Leverkusen v Bayern Munich, Bundesliga, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
19:00 – Sevilla v Real Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
19:00 – Bastia v St Etienne, Ligue 1, BT Sport Extra
19:45 – Sassuolo v Palermo, Serie A, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
21:00 – Philadelphia Union v Toronto FC, MLS, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Sunday 3rd May 2015
08:00 – Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne City, Hyundai A-League Elimination Final, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
11:30 – Roma v Genoa, Serie A, ESPN / ESPN HD
12:15 – Colchester United v Preston North End, League One, Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
12:45 – Bristol Rovers v Forest Green Rovers, Football Conference Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
13:30 – Chelsea v Crystal Palace, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
14:30 – Mainz v Hamburg, Bundesliga, ESPN / ESPN HD
15:30 – Grimsby Town v Eastleigh, Football Conference Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
16:00 – Tottenham Hotspur v Man City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
16:00 – Monaco v Toulouse, Ligue 1, BT Sport Extra
16:30 – Hertha Berlin v Borussia Monchengladbach, Bundesliga, ESPN / ESPN HD
18:00 – Valencia v Eibar, La Liga, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
19:45 – Napoli v AC Milan, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
20:00 – Nantes v PSG, Ligue 1, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
20:00 – Malaga v Elche, La Liga, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
20:00 – Santos v Palmeiras , Paulist, BT Sport Extra
22:00 – Sporting Kansas City v Chicago Fire, MLS, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Monday 4th May 2015
13:30 – Liverpool U21 v Leicester City U21, U21 Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / LFCTV / LFCTV HD
19:00 – Man Utd U21 v Southampton U21, U21 Premier League, MUTV / MUTV HD
19:45 – Cagliari v Parma, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
20:00 – Hull City v Arsenal, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD


Tuesday 5th May 2015
19:45 Juventus v Real Madrid, UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg, ITV / ITV HD


Wednesday 6th May 2015
13:00 – Spain U17 v Austria U17, UEFA Under 17 Championship Group Stage, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
14:00 – Torino v Empoli, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
17:00 – Belgium U17 v Germany U17, UEFA Under 17 Championship Group Stage, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
19:45 – Barcelona v Bayern Munich, UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Thursday 7th May 2015
17:00 – Italy U17 v England U17, UEFA Under 17 Championship Group Stage, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
19:05 – Chelsea U21 v Liverpool U21, U21 Premier League, LFCTV / LFCTV HD
19:45 – TBC, League One Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – TBC, League One Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports TBC
20:05 – Sevilla v Fiorentina, UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 1st Leg, ITV4 / ITV4 HD


Friday 8th May 2015
10:30 – TBC, Hyundai A-League Semi-Final, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
19:30 – Hamburg v SC Freiburg, Bundesliga, ESPN / ESPN HD
19:30 – PSG v Guingamp, Ligue 1, BT Sport Extra
19:45 – TBC, Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – Motherwell v Kilmarnock, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD


Saturday 9th May 2015
12:15 – TBC, Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports TBC
12:45 – Everton v Sunderland, Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
17:00 – Barcelona v Real Sociedad (joins match in progress), La Liga, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
17:30 – Crystal Palace v Man Utd, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
17:30 – VFB Stuttgart v Mainz, Bundesliga, ESPN / ESPN HD
17:30 – TBC, Scottish Premiership Play-Off Quarter-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
19:00 – Bordeaux v Nantes, Ligue , BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
19:00 – Real Madrid v Valencia, La Liga, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
19:45 – TBC, League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – AC Milan v Roma, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD


Sunday 10th May 2015
08:00 – TBC, Hyundai A-League Semi-Final, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
11:00 – Levante v Atletico Madrid, La Liga, Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
11:30 – Chievo v Verona, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
12:15 – TBC, League One Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports TBC
13:30 – Man City v QPR, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
14:00 – Republic of Ireland U17 v Italy U17, UEFA Under 17 Championship Group Stage, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
14:30 – Aberdeen v Celtic, Scottish Premiership, Sky Sports 4 / Sky Sports 4 HD
14:30 – Paderborn v Wolfsburg, Bundesliga, BT Sport Extra
16:00 – Chelsea v Liverpool, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
16:30 – FC Cologne v Schalke 04, Bundesliga, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
17:00 – Parma v Lazio, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
18:00 – Man City Women v Chelsea Ladies, FA Women’s Super League, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
18:00 – Netherlands U17 v England U17, UEFA Under 17 Championship Group Stage, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
18:35 – TBC, League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – Lazio v Inter Milan, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
20:00 – Marseille v Monaco, Ligue 1, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
20:00 – Celta Vigo v Sevilla, La Liga, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
20:00 – Cruzeiro v Corinthians, Brasileiro, BT Sport Extra
22:00 – Toronto FC v Houston Dynamo, MLS, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Monday 11th May 2015
00:00 – New York Red Bulls v New York City FC, MLS, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
19:00 – Liverpool U21 v Norwich City U21, U21 Premier League, LFCTV / LFCTV HD
19:00 – Man Utd U21 v Man City U21, U21 Premier League, MUTV / MUTV HD
19:45 – TBC, League One Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – Genoa v Torino, Serie A, ESPN / ESPN HD
20:00 – Arsenal v Swansea City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD


Tuesday 12th May 2015
15:00 – Croatia U17 v Spain U17, UEFA Under 17 Championship Group Stage, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
17:00 – Germany U17 v Czech Republic U17, UEFA Under 17 Championship Group Stage, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
19:45 – Bayern Munich v Barcelona, UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg, ITV / ITV HD


Wednesday 13th May 2015
17:00 – England U17 v Republic of Ireland U17, UEFA Under 17 Championship Group Stage, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
19:45 – Real Madrid v Juventus, UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Thursday 14th May 2015
17:00 – TBC, UEFA Women’s Champions League Final, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
19:45 – TBC, League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – TBC, League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports TBC


Friday 15th May 2015
14:00 – TBC, UEFA Under 17 Championship Quarter-Final, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
17:00 – TBC, UEFA Under 17 Championship Quarter-Final, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
19:45 – TBC, Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – St Johnstone v Celtic, Scottish Premiership, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD


Saturday 16th May 2015
12:15 – TBC, Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, Sky Sports TBC
12:45 – Southampton v Aston Villa, Premier League, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
17:00 – TBC, UEFA Under 17 Championship Quarter-Final, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
17:30 – Liverpool v Crystal Palace, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
19:45 – Sampdoria v Lazio, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
21:00 – Montreal Impact v Real Salt Lake, MLS, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Sunday 17th May 2015
07:00 – TBC, Hyundai A-League Grand Final, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
11:30 – Sassuolo v AC Milan, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
13:30 – Swansea City v Man City, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
14:00 – TBC, Football Conference Play-Off Final, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
15:30 – TBC, Scottish Premiership Play-Off Quarter-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
16:00 – Man Utd v Arsenal, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
19:45 – Inter Milan v Juventus, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
20:00 – Santos v Cruzeiro, Brasileiro, BT Sport Extra
22:00 – Orlando City v LA Galaxy, MLS, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Monday 18th May 2015
18:00 – Fiorentina v Parma, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
20:00 – West Brom v Chelsea, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
20:00 – Napoli v Cesena, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD


Tuesday 19th May 2015
14:00 – TBC, UEFA Under 17 Championship Semi-Final, British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
17:00 – TBC, UEFA Under 17 Championship Semi-Final, British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD


Wednesday 20th May 2015
19:45 – Arsenal v Sunderland, Premier League, Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
19:45 – TBC, Scottish Premiership Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD


Saturday 23rd May 2015
12:00 – TBC, Scottish Premiership Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
17:00 – Palermo v Fiorentina (joins match in progress), Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
17:30 – TBC, League Two Play-Off Final, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – Juventus v Napoli, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
22:00 – Toronto FC v Portland Timbers, MLS, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Sunday 24th May 2015
11:30 – Empoli v Sampdoria, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
12:30 – Celtic v Inverness CT, Scottish Premiership, Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
14:00 – Lazio v Roma, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
17:30 – TBC, League One Play-Off Final, Sky Sports TBC
19:45 – AC Milan v Torino, Serie A, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
20:00 – Fluminense v Corinthians, Brasileiro, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
22:00 – New York Red Bulls v Philadelphia Union, MLS, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Monday 25th May 2015
15:00 – TBC, Championship Play-Off Final, Sky Sports TBC


Wednesday 27th May 2015
13:45 – Tottenham Hotspur v Malaysia XI, Friendly, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
16:00 – Netherlands U20 v Costa Rica U20, Toulon Tournament Group Stage,BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
18:00 – USA U20 v France U20, Toulon Tournament Group Stage, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
19:45 – TBC, UEFA Europa League Final, ITV4 / ITV4 HD


Thursday 28th May 2015
16:00 – Ivory Coast U20 v Mexico U20, Toulon Tournament Group Stage, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
18:00 – England U20 v Morocco U20, Toulon Tournament Group Stage, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
19:45 – TBC, Scottish Premiership Play-Off Final 1st Leg, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD


Friday 29th May 2015
16:00 – USA U20 v Netherlands U20, Toulon Tournament Group Stage, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD,
18:00 – Qatar U20 v France U20, Toulon Tournament Group Stage, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD


Saturday 30th May 2015
10:30 – Tottenham Hotspur v Sydney FC, Friendly, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
15:00 – Falkirk v Inverness CT , Scottish FA Cup Final, BBC One Scotland / BBC One Scotland HD / Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
17:30 – Arsenal v Aston Villa, FA Cup Final, BBC One / BBC One HD / BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
19:00 – TBC, DFB Pokal Final, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
20:30 – Athletic Bilbao v Barcelona, Copa del Rey Final, Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD


Sunday 31st May 2015
15:00 – TBC, Scottish Premiership Play-Off Final 2nd Leg, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
16:00 – Costa Rica U20 v USA U20, Toulon Tournament Group Stage, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
18:00 – Netherlands U20 v Qatar U20, Toulon Tournament Group Stage, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
20:00 – Corinthians v Palmeiras, Brasileiro, BT Sport Extra

© 2015 FootballFanCast.com | Images provided by Action Images / Reuters | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions