Live Streams

Stream football

For those looking to find football on tv look no further as we have teamed up with stream football to provide you not only with livescores but also match footage and links to games from official broadcasters.

How can you stream live football?

Football is back on tv and you have never had such choice with free streams from the BBC as well as Sky Sports live matches as usual. Bear in mind that HesGoal is illegal in the UK as Sky Sports and BT Sport own the exclusive rights.

Review the Sky Sport and BT Sport match guides for the latest listings for your match. Check our regularly updated stream football match listings for live football and your favourite youtube fan channels and grassroots footage on the app.

Football on TV this week

Check out our TV guide selection of the best matches to watch & live stream in the UK today, tomorrow and at the weekend. Times are UK. listing shows Time, Match and the TV channel.

Tuesday October 27

Time Match TV channel
3pm Germany Women vs England Women BBC Two / BBC iPlayer
4:15pm Finland Women vs Scotland Women BBC Alba
4:30pm Wales Women vs Norway Women BBC Two Wales / BBC Red Button
5:55pm Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter BT Sport ESPN
5:55pm Lokomotiv Moscow vs Bayern Munich BT Sport 1
7:45pm Wycombe Wanderers vs Watford Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Swansea City vs Stoke City Sky Sports Arena
7:45pm Middlesbrough vs Coventry City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Barnsley vs QPR Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Brentford vs Norwich City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Reading Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Marseille vs Manchester City BT Sport 2
8pm Liverpool vs Midtjylland BT Sport 3
8pm Borussia Monchengladbach vs Real Madrid BT Sport ESPN
8pm Atalanta vs Ajax BT Sport Extra
8pm Atletico Madrid vs Red Bull Salzburg BT Sport Extra
8pm Porto vs Olympiakos BT Sport Extra
11pm Montreal Impact vs Nashville Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Mix

Wednesday October 28

Time Match TV channel
2am Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders FreeSports
5:55pm Krasnodar vs Chelsea BT Sport 3
5:55pm Istanbul Basaksehir vs PSG BT Sport 1
6pm Shamrock Rovers vs Derry City WATCHLOI
7pm Preston vs Millwall Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Luton Town vs Nottingham Forest Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Bournemouth vs Bristol City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Rotherham United vs Sheffield Wednesday Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Derby County vs Cardiff City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Birmingham City vs Huddersfield Town Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Finn Harps vs St Patrick’s Athletic WATCHLOI
8pm Manchester United vs RB Leipzig BT Sport 2
8pm Juventus vs Barcelona BT Sport 3
8pm Borussia Dortmund vs Zenit BT Sport ESPN
8pm Club Brugge vs Lazio BT Sport Extra
8pm Sevilla vs Rennes BT Sport Extra
8pm Ferencvaros vs Dynamo Kiev BT Sport Extra
11pm New York Red Bulls vs New England Revolution Sky Sports Football

Thursday October 29

Time Match TV channel
00:00am DC United vs Vancouver Whitecaps FreeSports
2:30am Los Angeles vs Houston Dynamo FreeSports
3:30pm Alcocorn vs Sporting Gijon La Liga YouTube
5:55pm Antwerp vs Tottenham BT Sport 2
5:55pm Lille vs Celtic BT Sport 3
5:55pm AEK Athens vs Leicester BT Sport ESPN
5:55pm AC Milan vs Sparta Prague BT Sport Digital
5:55pm CSKA Moscow vs Dinamo Zagreb BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Red Star Belgrade vs Slovan Liberec BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Zorya Luhansk vs Braga BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Qarabag vs Villarreal BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Feyenoord vs Wolfsberger BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Gent vs Hoffenheim BT Sport Digital
5:55pm LASK vs Ludogorets BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Sivasspor vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv BT Sport Digital
6pm Tenerife vs Lugo La Liga YouTube
6pm Real Mallorca vs Malaga La Liga YouTube
6pm Mirandes vs Real Zaragoza La Liga YouTube
8pm Real Sociedad vs Napoli BT Sport 1
8pm Arsenal vs Dundalk BT Sport 2
8pm Rangers vs Lech Poznan BT Sport 3
8pm AC Omonia vs PSV BT Sport Digital
8pm AZ vs Rijeka BT Sport Digital
8pm Benfica vs Standard Liege BT Sport Digital
8pm Cluj vs Young Boys BT Sport Digital
8pm Granada vs PAOK BT Sport Digital
8pm Molde vs Rapid Wien BT Sport Digital
8pm Nice vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva BT Sport Digital
8pm Roma vs CSKA Sofia BT Sport Digital
8pm Slavia Prague vs Bayer Leverkusen BT Sport Digital
8:30pm Sabadell vs Leganes La Liga YouTube
8:30pm Rayo Vallecano vs Fuenlabrada La Liga YouTube

Friday October 30

Time Match TV channel
5pm Blackburn Rovers U18 vs Manchester City U18 BT Sport 1
5:30pm Hamburg vs St Pauli BT Sport 2
7:30pm Schalke vs Stuttgart BT Sport 2
7:45pm Chelsea U18 vs Manchester United U18 BT Sport 1
7:45pm Coventry City vs Reading Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Linfield vs Crusaders BBC iPlayer / BBC website
8pm Wolves vs Crystal Palace BT Sport Box Office
8pm Marseille vs Lens BT Sport ESPN
8pm Eibar vs Cadiz La Liga TV

Saturday October 31

Time Match TV channel
8am Kashima Antlers vs Grampus Eight FreeSports
10am Gamba Osaka vs Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo FreeSports
11am Rubin Kazan vs Arsenal Tula Russian Premier Liga YouTube
12:30pm Sheffield United vs Manchester City BT Sport 1
12:30pm Bristol City vs Norwich City Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
1pm Real Madrid vs Huesca La Liga TV
1pm Liverpool U18 vs Newcastle United U18 LFCTV
1:30pm Spartak Moscow vs Rostov Russian Premier Liga YouTube
1:30pm Akhmat Grozny vs Krasnodar Russian Premier Liga YouTube
2pm Crotone vs Atalanta Premier Sports 2
2:30pm Koln vs Bayern Munich BT Sport 2
3pm Athletic Club vs Sevilla La Liga TV
3pm Burnley vs Chelsea BT Sport Box Office
4pm Rennes vs Brest BT Sport Extra
4pm PFC Sochi vs Lokomotiv Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5pm Hearts vs Hibernian BBC Scotland / BBC iPlayer / Premier Sports 2
5pm Inter vs Parma Premier Sports 1
5:20pm Hartlepool United vs Torquay United BT Sport 1
5:30pm Borussia Monchengladbach vs RB Leipzig BT Sport 2
5:30pm Liverpool vs West Ham Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5:30pm Osasuna vs Atletico Madrid La Liga TV
7pm Ajax vs Fortuna Sittard Premier Sports 1
7:45pm Bologna vs Cagliari Premier Sports 2
8pm Alaves vs Barcelona La Liga TV
8pm Nantes vs PSG BT Sport 2

Sunday November 1

Time Match TV channel
00:30am Nashville vs Chicago Fire FreeSports
9am Ufa vs Ural Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11am Khimki vs Zenit Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:30am Udinese vs AC Milan Premier Sports 1
11:45am PSG Women vs Fleury 91 BT Sport 1
12 noon Aston Villa vs Southampton Sky Sports Box Office
12 noon Kilmarnock vs Rangers Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
12 noon St-Etienne vs Montpellier BT Sport 3
1pm Real Betis vs Elche La Liga TV
1:30pm Rotor Volgograd vs CSKA Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
2pm Newcastle United vs Everton Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
2pm Spezia vs Juventus FreeSports
2pm Angers vs Nice BT Sport 3
2:30pm Celtic vs Aberdeen Premier Sports 1
2:30pm Everton Women vs Manchester City Women BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BT Sport 1
2:30pm Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen BT Sport 2
3pm Celta Vigo vs Real Sociedad La Liga TV
4pm Monaco vs Bordeaux BT Sport 3
4pm Tambov vs Dynamo Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
4:30pm Manchester United vs Arsenal Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5pm Napoli vs Sassuolo Premier Sports 1
5pm Hertha Berlin vs Wolfsburg BT Sport 2
5:30pm Granada vs Levante La Liga TV
5:45pm St Patrick’s Athletic vs Dundalk WATCHLOI
6:30pm Boston College Eagles vs Virginia Tech Hokies BT Sport ESPN
7:15pm Tottenham vs Brighton Sky Sports Box Office
7:45pm Finn Harps vs Shamrock Rovers WATCHLOI
7:45pm Sampdoria vs Genoa Premier Sports 1
8pm Valencia vs Getafe La Liga TV
8pm Lille vs Lyon BT Sport 1
10:30pm North Carolina Tar Heels vs Notre Dame Fighting Irish BT Sport ESPN

Open sport stream

Get all of your football streams for the available clubs and matches below:

Premier league streams

Championship streams